FANDOM


          High Definition Confirm Service         ACMEworks DIGITAL FILM
    High Definition Production Supervisor         GRAHAM HILL
           High Definition Conform Editor         SPENCER ESTABROOKS
 Post Definition Production Soundservices         ADVANTAGE AUIDO, INC
                           Sound Designer         PACA THOMAS
                   Digital Audio Transfer         J.LAMPINE


                              Foley Mixer           MARY  ERSTAD
                            Foley  Walker           CRAIG NG
                            Track Reading           MICHAEL EDMONDS


            Song Co-Arranger and Engineer           STEPHAN OBERHOFF
       Orchestration and Additional Music           BILLY MARTIN


                             Scoring Mixer           SCOTT COCHRAN
         Voice & Song Recording Facilitles           SALAMI STUDIOS AP


                     Production Accountant           LAURIE "PINKY" HOOVER
                            Studio Teacher           RUTH AUERBACH


                                     CAST, in  Order of Apperance
                                     Littlefoot       ELIJAH WOOD
                                           Cera       HAYDEN PANETTIERE
                                          Ducky       TARA STRONG
                                         Petrie       TOM KENNY
                                          Spike       MITCHELL WHITFIELD
                                          Tippy       RICKEY D'SHON COLLINS
                                        Chomper       JAMES ARNOLD TAYLOR
                                           Ruby       GREY DELISLE         
                               Mo/Tickles/Guido       ROB PAULSEN
                                           Skip       JEFF BENNET
                                            Hyp       MIKEY KELLY
                                           Mutt       JEFF BENNET
                                            Nod       SCOTT MENVILLE
                                           Tria       JESSICA GEE
                                         Tricia       MEGHAN STRANGE
                                           Dana       NANCY CARTWRIGHT
                                          Dinah       SANDY FOX
                                    Ducky's Mom       TRESS MAcNEILLE 
                               Ducky's Siblings       MIRIAM FLYNN
                                                      ANNDI McAFEE
                                                      ROB PAULSEN
                                                      JEFF BENNET
                                                      NIKA FUTTERMAN
                                                      SUSAN BLU
                                    Petrie's Mom      TRESS MAcNEILLE
                                         Pterano      MICHEAL YORK
                               Petrie's Siblings      MIRIAM FLYNN
                                                      ANNDI McAFEE
                                                      NIKA FUTTERMAN
                                                      SUSAN BLU
                                                      ROB PAULSEN
                                                      JEFF BENNET
                                       Shyrie         KATH SOUCIE
                                  Tippy's Mom         SUSAN KREBS
                             Spiketail Leader         ROB PAULSEN
                                   Ruby's Mom         NIKA FUTTERMAN
                                   Ruby's Dad         ROB PAULSEN
                              Ruby's Siblings         JEFF BENNET
                                 Hyp's Father         NICHOLAS GUEST
                                Mr. Thicknose         DORIAN HAREWOOD
                                        Tiara         ALI MILNER
                                         Tuka         ANDY DICK
                                      Viantia         JENNIFER LIEN
                                       Runtou         BILL LADER
                                       Stunto         CHRIS SMITH
                                         Tovu         DENNIS COX
                                        Ranja         ANDREW KISHINO    
             
                                                MUSIC
                                            PEACHFUL LIFE
                                             Performed by
                                             ROLAN RAMOS

                                            IT'S OUR VALLEY
                                              Performed by
                                             BARRY COFFING
                                               TOM KENNY
                                            HAYDEN PANETTIERE
                                              VONDA SHEPARD
                                              GREY DELISLE
                                          TONIGHT WE STILL EGGS
                                               Performed by
                                              ANDREW KISHINO    
                                                 ANDY DICK
                                               JENNIFER LIEN
                                                BILL LADER
                                                CHRIS SMITH
                                                 DENNIS COX
                                          LIFE WILL FIND A NEW LIFE
                                                 Performed by
                                                BARRY COFFING
                                                VONDA SHEPARD

                                                             
                                          Overseas Animation
                                   Supervisors          CLAUDE CHIASSON
                             Assistant Editors          PAUL CALDER
                                                        ROBERT DE SALES
                                      Lip Synch         ERIK PETERSON
           Post Definition Production Facilites         COMPLETE POST, INC.
                                     Leica Reel         GREG NELSON
                          Post Production Sound         ADVANTAGE AUIDO
                           Sound Effect Editing         PACA THOMAS
                                   Foley Artist         PYLLIS GINTER
                               Dialogue Editing         MELISSA GENTRY ELLIS
                             Re-Recording Mixer         RAY LEONARD PAC THOMAS
                                Negative Cutting        MARY NELSON-DUERRRSTEIN
                                        Tiles By        F-STOP, Inc.
                            Cel Paint Laboratory        ART COLOR PRODUCTS
                           Production Assistants        JAMIE CHRISTENSEN
                                                        CARRICK O'QUINN
                            Recording Facilities        MONTEREY POST PRODUCTION
                      
                                         Overseas Animation Studio
                                         AKOM PRODUCTION Co., LTD.
                                                  Directors
                                       JOO HOON CHIL      JO HANG DEOK
                                       HAN SONG YEOL      SHIM HYUN BO
                                                  Animators
                                       YANG DEOK SOO      JO SOON OAK
                                       WON DONG GUNN      SUNG JOON YONG
                                      PARK KWANG BAE      LEE JAE BOK
                                        SUN HYUN SUK      KOH HYO SUK
                                        LEE SOO JONG      YOON SUNG OAK
                                        SHIN SUNG HO      LEE KANG JIN
                                          LEE OAK MO      KIM HAN SOO
                                       MIN KYUNG SUK      LEE HAN OAK
                                        KIM YUNG OON      AHN HYO BIN
                                           CHOL HOON      KIM KAK YUL
                                       LEE KYUNG NAM      KIM MI HEE
                                         LEE HO JOON      KIM YUNG KEUN
                                        KWON GEE SOO      KIM KI TAE
                                        SUH SUNG JIN      SUH SUNG JUNE
                                     EUM SEUNG YOUNG      JUNG JAE OOK
                                       PARK HUN GOOK      JANG NAM SOO

                                           Asst. Animation Supervisors
                                        MOON KANG SOO     KIM SONG CHEOL
                                           OH NAM HEE     HAN JUNG LIM
                                                 SUNG SONN KYUNG
                                                         
                                                Animation Checkers
                                          CHOL SUN AE      YOON HYO SOOK
                                           KIM DON LI      YOON EUN AH
                                         YU KYUNG WON      KOO SUNG HEE
                                             YU JI HO      KIM EUN
                                                          
                                   Background Artists      LEE JAE HO
                                                           KYUNG PIL JOONG
                                      Special Effects      KIM JUNG
                                                           SHIN JONG AH 
                                        Final Checker      JOO HONG DAE
                                                           JEE DO GEUN
                                                   
                                                       Camera
                                          JUNG JAE BOK      LEE SANG HON
                    
                                                  Songs Produced by   
                                                  MICHELE BROURMAN


                                              Overseas Animation Studios
                                             WANG FILM PRODUCTION CO. LTD
                                                 Executive Producer
                                                     JAMES WANG
                                                Supervising Director
                                                     BUNIS WANG
                                                 Background Director 
                                                     VINCENT LIU
                                               Production Coordinators
                                                      DANNY YEH
                                                       JOY TSAI
                                                    STEPHANIE LIAO
                  
                                                  Layout Supervisors
                                                       HIPPO SUN
                                                      CHENNY CHEN
                                                      RACHEL PONG
                                                        LIN YANG
                                            Assistant Animation Supervisors
                                                       ELTON LEE
                                                        STAN MA
                                                      WINNIE WEI
                                                     
                                                        Animators
                                        EAGLE CHENG   MICHAEL HUANG   DAN CHEN
                                        GINNO KUO      KENNY HUANG     JOEY CHOU
                                                 Clean-up Supervisors
                                            JANE HUANG       PAO HSI WANG
                     
                                                   Clean-up Artists
                                   JESSIE LIN      SHU FANG WANG YU   YU LAN TSAI
                                                BELLE LU    IKE TSENG
                                                   InBetween Artists
                                   HUI CHEN LEE    CHO KUO WANG   HSIU YING CHUNG
                                                    DOLLY CHUNG
                                                   Computer EFX
                                                      RICK LIN
                                                      TINA CHEN
                                                     HINNG CHEN
                                                      WAN LING
                                                   3-D Technicians
                                                    THOMPSON SHU
                                                      LIH WOEI
                                             Digital Production Manager
                                                    ANNY WANG
                                                 Computer Artists
                                         KENT LIN   ANDY FU   LORRAINE LON
                                            ROCKY HUANG    JADE PONG
       This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries.  
         Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability  
                                          and criminal prusecution.
  
                                                                                                                                                                           
                                                 COPYRIGHT 2019 by
                             UNIVERSAL STUDIOS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
  Country of First Publication: United States of America Universal Animation Studios 
  LLC, Is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all
                                     national laws giviing effect theretal
            The Characthers and events depicted in the photoplay are fictitious.
             Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental